Home  /  Services

Services shaped around what you need to say

Four practice areas, one consistent standard. Every price below is a starting rate; your quote is confirmed after a short discovery conversation about scope, content, and timing.

A.

Corporate Communications & Employee Engagement

Communications people actually read

Strategic, engaging, and visually consistent communications that help organizations inform, connect with, and inspire their employees. We can write from your notes, polish your drafts, or design content you supply.

What we create

  • Employee newsletters (print, PDF, and HTML email)
  • Internal communications campaigns
  • Leadership and executive communications
  • Corporate announcements and email communications
  • Event and initiative launch communications
  • Employee recognition and engagement campaigns
  • Communication strategy and messaging plans
  • 30-day communications calendars and audits

What you gain

  • One consistent voice and look across every channel
  • Leadership messages that sound human and stay on point
  • Templates your team can reuse month after month
  • Content structured for skimming on any device
Employee newsletters
One-page employee newsletter$200
Basic newsletter (2 pages)$250
Standard newsletter (3–5 pages)$400
Premium newsletter (6–10 pages)$650
HTML email newsletter$350
Newsletter template design$300
Monthly newsletter managementFrom $500/mo
Internal communications
Single employee announcement$100
Branded email communication$125
Leadership message writing & design$175
Executive memo or organizational update$200
Department communications package$350
30-day communications calendar$250
Communication strategy & messaging planFrom $500
Internal communications auditFrom $450
Engagement & recognition
Employee spotlight design$100
Employee recognition announcement$100
Digital signage graphic$85
Employee engagement activity$200
Recognition campaign package$450
Interactive employee engagement gameFrom $500
Employee engagement communications strategyFrom $600
Employee appreciation week communicationsFrom $650
Communications campaigns
Mini communications campaign$450
Internal event communications package$450
Standard campaign$750
Product or initiative launch communicationsFrom $750
Change management communicationsFrom $850
Full communications campaignFrom $1,000

Campaigns may include communication strategy, campaign branding, launch announcements, email sequences, digital signage, engagement materials, leadership talking points, and a campaign calendar.


B.

Learning & Development

Training built for Monday morning

Thoughtfully designed learning experiences that help organizations educate employees, improve performance, and strengthen workplace skills, from a single job aid to a full onboarding program.

What we create

  • PowerPoint training presentations
  • Instructor-led training materials
  • Facilitator guides and participant workbooks
  • eLearning course design and storyboards
  • Articulate Rise 360 courses
  • Articulate Storyline 360 interactions
  • Interactive modules and knowledge assessments
  • Job aids, quick-reference guides, and SOPs
  • Employee onboarding programs
  • Leadership and professional development training

What you gain

  • Clear learning objectives tied to on-the-job behavior
  • Practice and scenarios, not just information
  • Materials facilitators can deliver with confidence
  • Performance support people keep at their desks
Training presentations
Mini training presentation (up to 10 slides)$450
Standard training presentation (11–20 slides)$750
Comprehensive training presentation (21–35 slides)$1,200
Advanced training presentation (36+ slides)From $1,500
Existing training presentation redesignFrom $350
Training facilitator guide$250
Participant training workbook$300
Training knowledge assessment$175
eLearning & interactive training
Interactive microlearning (5–10 minutes)$750
Scenario-based learning experienceFrom $1,250
Articulate Rise 360 course (15–20 minutes)From $1,500
Articulate Rise 360 course (30–45 minutes)From $2,500
Articulate Storyline interactive moduleFrom $2,000
Interactive knowledge assessment$300
eLearning storyboard developmentFrom $400
Existing eLearning course redesignFrom $750
Training video script & storyboardFrom $350
Onboarding & orientation
First-week onboarding checklist$150
Manager onboarding checklist$175
30/60/90-day onboarding roadmap$250
Employee welcome guide$300
New-hire orientation presentation$500
Basic onboarding kit$650
Standard onboarding programFrom $1,200
Comprehensive onboarding experienceFrom $1,800
Interactive digital onboarding courseFrom $2,000
Job aids, SOPs & performance support
One-page job aid$150
Process flowchart$150
Quick-reference guide$175
Multi-page job aid (2–4 pages)$250
Standard operating procedure (up to 5 pages)$300
SOP with screenshots and diagrams$450
Training needs analysisFrom $400
Employee instruction manualFrom $500
Process documentation packageFrom $750
Leadership & professional development
Workplace professionalism trainingFrom $650
Leadership training moduleFrom $750
Communication skills trainingFrom $750
Difficult conversations trainingFrom $750
Customer service trainingFrom $750
Conflict resolution trainingFrom $750
Performance feedback trainingFrom $750
Custom professional development programFrom $1,500

Training prices depend on content complexity, interactivity, research, duration, and whether source materials are provided. Live facilitation is not included unless separately quoted. Articulate files are delivered when the client or studio holds the appropriate Articulate 360 license.


C.

Business & Presentation Design

Make the work look as good as it is

Presentations, proposals, and branded materials that help businesses communicate their value, establish credibility, and keep a consistent identity across everything they send out.

What we create

  • Executive and conference presentations
  • Pitch and investor decks
  • Quarterly business reviews
  • Branded PowerPoint templates
  • Business proposals and company profiles
  • Reports, guides, and professional PDFs
  • Brochures, flyers, and digital collateral
  • Logos, brand kits, and style guides

What you gain

  • A clear story arc, not just prettier slides
  • Data shown simply, with editable native charts
  • Templates that keep your team on-brand
  • Print-ready and digital files from one design
Presentation design
Individual slide design$35–$65
Basic presentation (up to 10 slides)$250
Existing presentation redesignFrom $250
Standard presentation (11–20 slides)$500
Sales presentationFrom $500
Branded PowerPoint template$450
Conference presentationFrom $650
Quarterly business reviewFrom $650
Executive presentationFrom $750
Business pitch deckFrom $750
Premium presentation (21–30 slides)$850
Investor presentationFrom $950
Advanced charts & data visualizationFrom $150
Marketing & promotional materials
Social media graphic$65
Digital flyer$100
Digital advertisement$100
Digital event invitation$100
Print-ready or event flyer$125
Promotional poster$150
Business promotional one-pager$175
Tri-fold brochure$250
Branded event programFrom $250
Five social media graphics$275
Ten social media graphics$500
Business documents
Business card design$100
Branded document template$150
Letterhead & email signature$150
Professional PDF guideFrom $300
Service & pricing guideFrom $300
Business proposal designFrom $350
Professional business reportFrom $350
Editable workbook or plannerFrom $350
Digital business portfolioFrom $450
Company profileFrom $500
Annual reportFrom $650
Brand identity
Brand color palette & typography guide$200
Logo refreshFrom $250
Basic logo design$300
Business stationery package$300
Branded Canva template packageFrom $300
Social media branding kit$350
Brand style guideFrom $400
Mini brand identity kit$650
Complete brand identity packageFrom $1,200

Brand identity packages may include logo variations, brand colors, typography recommendations, social media assets, business stationery, and brand usage guidelines.


D.

Custom Books & Personal Projects

The Keepsake Collection

Thoughtfully designed, personalized books and gifts that celebrate life’s most meaningful moments. You provide the photographs and stories; we shape them into something your family will keep.

What we create

  • Anniversary and love-story books
  • Birthday and milestone tribute books
  • Proposal and wedding keepsakes
  • Life-story and family legacy books
  • Retirement and graduation books
  • Baby milestone and personalized children’s books

What you gain

  • A calm, timeless design that lets photos lead
  • Help organizing memories into chapters
  • Print-ready files for the printer of your choice
  • Optional print coordination
Birthday & celebration
Mini memory book (up to 10 pages)$150
Birthday tribute book (up to 20 pages)$250
Graduation memory bookFrom $250
Retirement tribute bookFrom $275
Milestone birthday bookFrom $300
Family celebration bookFrom $300
Love & relationship
Anniversary memory bookFrom $275
Love-story bookFrom $300
Proposal bookFrom $300
Couple’s memory collectionFrom $300
Wedding keepsake bookFrom $350
Family & legacy
Baby milestone bookFrom $250
Personalized children’s storybookFrom $350
Family memory bookFrom $400
Life-story bookFrom $550
Family legacy bookFrom $650
Keepsake add-ons
Additional designed pages$12–$20/page
Additional revision roundFrom $35
Print coordinationFrom $50
Custom book cover design$100
Photo restoration or complex editingCustom quote
Rush design serviceAdditional fee

Prices cover digital design and print-ready files. Physical printing, binding, and shipping are separate. Clients provide photographs and written content unless writing services are included in the quote.

Complimentary discovery call

Not sure which service fits? Start with a conversation.

Start with a complimentary 20-minute discovery call. We’ll talk through your goals, audience, and timeline, and you’ll leave with a clear recommendation for next steps, whether or not we work together.